Email:

 

www.amocracing.org © Aston Club Racing 2015

 

Email:

Tel: 01508 530491

Aston Club Racing Ltd 2016

Follow us and share our news on...

AMOC NEW LOGO REDRAWN

2014 AMOC Racing Awards

Intermarque Championship

Winning Team - Ferrari; Second Placed Team - Porsche; Third Placed Team - Aston Martin

Individual Champion - Tim Mogridge (Ferrari 355 Challenge)

Class A Winner - Tristan Bradfield; Class B Winner - Stephen Atkinson; Class C Winner - Tim Mogridge; Class D Winner - Peter Snowdon; Class E Winner - Chris Scragg; Class F Winner - Kevin Norville

 

Innes Ireland Cup - Overall Winner - Jeremy Cooke & Mike Dowd; Second Overall - Pete Foster & Tim Mogridge

Third Overall - Robert Rawe & Stephen Archer; Best Placed Aston Martin - Robert Rawe & Stephen Archer

Special Award - Peter Snowdon (Jaguar E-type Lightweight)

 

Pre-War Team Challenge - Winning Team - Bentley; Individual Winner - Peter Dubsky (Aston Martin 15/98)

 

St John Horsfall - Horsfall Memorial - Stephen Archer; Bob Fowler Memorial - Christopher Scott-McKirdy

Clarke-Falkner Trophy - Stephen Archer (Aston Martin Ulster LM15)

 

50s Sports Cars - Overall Winner - Darren McWhirter (Tojeiro Jaguar); Second Overall - Nick Naismith (Aston Martin DB4)

Third Overall - Mike Thorne (Austin-Healey 100M)/John Burton (Jaguar XK120); Class 1 Winner - Brian Arculus (Lotus Elite)

Class 2 Winner - Peter Dubsky (Aston Martin 15/98); Class 3 Winner - Mike Thorne (Austin-Healey 100M)

Class 4 Winner - Anne Reed (Aston Martin DB2); Class 5 Winner - Nick Naismith (Aston Martin DB4); Class 6 Winner - Jeremy Cooke (Cooper Bobtail); Class 7 Winner - Darren McWhirter (Tojeiro Jaguar)

 

Equipe GTS - Overall Winner - Pete Foster (Triumph TR4); Second Overall - Brian White (Triumph TR4); Third Overall - David Reed (Aston Martin DB2); Class 2 Winner - Ian Hulett (WSM Sprite); Class 3 Winner - Andrew Mitchell (Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GT); Class 4 Winner - John Yea (MGB); Class 5 Winner - Pete Foster (Triumph TR4); Best Placed Novice - Nick Mountford (Triumph TR4); Best Placed Grandparent - Pete Foster (Triumph TR4); Driver of Distinction - John Yea (MGB); Best Placed MGA - Nicholas Wilkins (MGA); Best Placed Period E FIA car - Mike Thorne (Austin-Healey 100M); Notable Historic Car - Martyn Corfield (Austin-Healey 100/4)